top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

Facebook Login
Site Registration
Print Preview

In case of a Pvt. Ltd. Company, a Board Meeting called at Shorter Notice, do we need to mention the same in the minutes?

0 votes
17 views
posted Oct 11 by Niharika Singh
Looking for an answer?  Promote on:
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

Your answer

Preview

Privacy: Your email address will only be used for sending these notifications.
Anti-spam verification:
To avoid this verification in future, please log in or register.
Similar Questions
+1 vote

How does a director resign from the board in a Pvt. Ltd. firm, if the Board fails to accepts his resignation? Does it same across all jurisdiction or different?

0 votes

A private company is not required to appoint an independent director, whereas Section 135(1) states that the CSR Committee should have at least one independent director. Do private companies need to appoint an independent director to comply with this section?

Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...