top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

Facebook Login
Site Registration
Print Preview

Who should certify the copy of the signed minutes before it is circulated to the Director?

+1 vote
6 views
posted Aug 10 by Ananya Saha

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

1 Answer

0 votes

As per Para 7.6.4 of SS-1, the copy of the signed minutes should be certified by the Company Secretary or where there is no Company Secretary, by any Director authorized by the Board.

answer Aug 14 by Divya Shree
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#280, 3rd floor, 5th Main
6th Sector, HSR Layout
Bangalore-560102
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...