top button
Flag Notify
    Connect to us
      Facebook Login
      Site Registration Why to Join

Facebook Login
Site Registration
Print Preview

Can a certified true copy of a resolution passed at a Meeting can be given before the Minutes of such Meeting signed?

+1 vote
4 views
posted Aug 10 by Ananya Saha

Share this question
Facebook Share Button Twitter Share Button Google+ Share Button LinkedIn Share Button Multiple Social Share Button

1 Answer

0 votes

As per Para 7.7.2 of SS-1, certified true copies of any resolution passed at a meeting may be issued even before signing of the Minutes, if the text of that resolution had been placed at the meeting.

answer 6 days ago by Divya Shree
Contact Us
+91 9880187415
sales@queryhome.net
support@queryhome.net
#470/147, 3rd Floor, 5th Main,
HSR Layout Sector 7,
Bangalore - 560102,
Karnataka INDIA.
QUERY HOME
...